NFL Projections

RYF- Rushing Yards For
PYF – Passing Yards For
TY – Total Yards
Score – Expected Score

For DFS you will want to target QB/WR1 stacks on teams with high projected team totals as well as high projected passing yardage.

Score is an estimate of points scored based on how each team has performed this season.  It is not used in the statsational handicapping program. Injuries are not factored in so you may need to adjust.

NFL Projections Week 12

 TeamsRYFPYFTYScore
1Minnesota12726439126
2Detroit5324629922
3LA Chargers10222833021
4Dallas16718134823
5NY Giants8923031919
6Washington12828541328
7Cleveland11318730016
8Cincinnati5420125520
9Chicago9718027716
10Philadelphia13921335228
11Miami8926635517
12New England10730941631
13Buffalo13520834320
14Kansas City13326740029
15Tampa Bay8723732419
16Atlanta11229240427
17Carolina13720734421
18NY Jets7116723817
19Tennessee12226138325
20Indianapolis8022930922
21Seattle12827139925
22San Francisco9720730419
23New Orleans15924940825
24LA Rams12823436227
25Jacksonville15221636824
26Arizona7619226815
27Denver11323935221
28Oakland6520226722
29Green Bay9018627616
30Pittsburgh9727036725
00000
31Houston14018532521
32Baltimore10219329524
00000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *