NFL Projections

RYF- Rushing Yards For
PYF – Passing Yards For
TY – Total Yards
Score – Expected Score

For DFS you will want to target QB/WR1 stacks on teams with high projected team totals as well as high projected passing yardage.

Score is an estimate of points scored based on how each team has performed this season.  It is not used in the statsational handicapping program. Injuries are not factored in so you may need to adjust.

NFL Projections Week 15

 TeamsRYFPYFTYScore
1LA Chargers13030743628
2Kansas City10830541331
3Houston15424540026
4NY Jets7822129920
5Cleveland12525538021
6Denver14925240026
7Miami10118228318
8Minnesota11229740927
9Oakland13426840224
10Cincinnati12923035927
11Tampa Bay7826234020
12Baltimore13822536327
13Dallas12122534621
14Indianapolis7826934824
15Detroit9417827219
16Buffalo12616829419
17Green Bay7926033820
18Chicago13221834927
19Tennessee13520634021
20NY Giants11022833822
21Washington12016628716
22Jacksonville11523635121
23Arizona10116927016
24Atlanta10825736526
25Seattle14918933825
26San Francisco12024636622
27New England9926836725
28Pittsburgh8634042629
29Philadelphia10925536422
30LA Rams12632545132
31New Orleans10923934828
32Carolina10423433924

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *